Vocational

The wide variety of BSS courses are cater to school dropouts as well as graduates be it 5th Standard, vocational matriculates, ITI certificate holders, Diploma Holders, Technical graduates, business men and employed personal who have a passion for Computers, Engineering, Vocational skills.

BSS education wing offers learning and knowledge solutions for Indian youth in software and hardware education, Engineering education and vocational skill training. India professionals are known for quality & performance across the globe and BSS is strategizing itself to create more performers

S. No. BSS Vocational Course Eligibility Duration of Training (Hours)
1 AUTOMOTIVE  REPAIR Minimum age-14 years  
1 Basic Automotive Servicing (4 Wheelers) 5th 180
2 Basic Automotive Servicing (2-3 wheelers) 5th 180
3 Repair & Overhauling of 2 wheelers 5th +AUR102 210
4 Repair & Overhauling of 3 wheelers 5th +AUR102 270
5 Repair & Overhauling of engine systems (petrol/diesel) 5th +AUR101 320
6 Repair & Overhauling of Chassis system (Light Vehicle) 5th +AUR101 320
7 Repair & Overhauling of Chassis system (Heavy Vehicle) 5th +AUR101 320
8 Repairing of Auto Air Conditioning System 5th +AUR101 240
9 Wheel Alignment & Balancing 5th +AUR101 120
10 Auto Body Painting 5th +AUR101 180
11 Diesel Fuel injection Technician 5th +AUR101 180
12 Repair & Overhauling of Auto electrical & Electronic system 8th +AUR101 320
13 Bicycle and Tricycle repair 5th 180
14 Sun Control Film Fixing 5th 60
2 BANKING & ACCOUNTING Minimum age-14 years  
15 Accounting 12th 450
16 Banking Associate 12th + BAN101, 18 yrs. 300
17 Banking Sales Representative 10th , 16 yrs. 180
18 Mutual Fund Associate 10th , 16 yrs. 200
3 BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING Minimum age-14 years  
19 Basics of Beauty and Hair Dressing 8th 150
20 Massage Therapist 8th +BEA101 60
21 Make up Artist 8th +BEA101 90
22 Facial Therapist 8th +BEA101 120
23 Hair stylist 8th +BEA101 120
24 Hair Colorist 8th +BEA101 60
25 Hair cutting Specialist 8th +BEA101 120
26 Beauty Therapist 10th +BEA202+203+204 120
27 Hair Therapist 10th +BEA205+206+207 120
4 CARPET Minimum age-14 years  
28 Hand knotted Woolen Carpet Manufacturing 5th 240
29 Tibetan Carpet Manufacturing 5th 240
30 Flat woven Durries Manufacturing 5th 240
31 Hand tufted Carpet Manufacturing 5th 240
32 Broadloom Carpet Manufacturing 5th 240
33 Carpet Yarn Dyeing 5th 240
34 Carpet Finishing 5th 240
35 Hand knotted Silk Carpet Manufacturing 5th +CAR101/102/103 240
36 Natural Fibers for Carpets 5th +CAR103/104/105 240
37 Manufacture of fabric related to Carpet 5th 150
38 Spinning of Woolen Carpet yarn 8th +CAR104 240
39 Entrepreneurship & Export Management 10th +any one of MES level I course 240
40 Spinning of Cotton Carpet yarn 10th +CAR105 240
41 Carpet yarn dyeing with Natural Dyes 10th +CAR108 120
42 Modern Carpet Yarn Manufacturing 10th +CAR214/215 120
43 Carpet Designing CAD 10th +any one of MES level I course 240
5 CHEMICAL Minimum age-14 years  
44 Safety & General Awareness in Chemical Industry 8th 90
45 Process Attendant Chemical Plant 8th +CHE101 90
46 Mechanical Operation Attendant in  Chemical Plant 8th +CHE101 60
47 Maintenance Attendant Chemical Plant 8th+CHE101 60
48 Instrument Attendant Chemical Plant 8th+CHE101 90
49 Lab Attendant (Chemical Plant) 8th+CHE101 60
50 Industrial Chemical Manufacturing Attendant 8th 60
51 Heat Transfer Equipment Attendant  (Chemical Plant) 8th +CHE101 90
52 Mass transfer Equipment Operator 8th +CHE101 60
53 Mass transfer Equipment Operator 8th +CHE101 60
54 Maintenance of Pumps & Valves (Chemical Plant) 8th +CHE209 90
55 Industrial Chemical Manufacturing Assistant 8th +CHE107 60
56 Maintenance & Repairs of gauges and Level Instruments 8th +CHE101 90
6 ELECTRICAL Minimum age-14 years  
57 Basic Electrical Training 5th 120
58 Repair of Home Appliance 8th+ ELE101 120
59 House Wiring 8th+ ELE101 120
60 Transformer Winding 8th+ ELE101 120
61 Armature Winding 8th+ ELE101 120
62 Rewinding of AC/DC Motors 8th+ ELE101 120
63 Repair of Electrical Power Tools 8th+ ELE101 120
64 Maintenance of Batteries 8th+ ELE101 60
7 ELECTRONICS Minimum age-14 years  
65 Basic Electronics (Repair & Maintenance of Power supply, inverters and UPS 8th 120
66 Installation & Maintenance of DTH System 8th +ELC101 60
67 Digital Videography (Editing  and Mixing) 8th +ELC101 150
68 Repair & Maintenance of washing machine and microwave oven 8th +ELC101 60
69 Repair & Maintenance of  Cellular Phone 8th +ELC101 210
70 Repair & Maintenance of Intercom System 8th +ELC101 150
71 Installation & Maintenance of Electronic Equipments in Cell Phone towers 8th +ELC101 240
72 Repair & Maintenance PA & Audio Systems 8th +ELC101 120
73 Repair & Maintenance Photocopier 8th +ELC101 120
74 Operation of clinical Equipment 8th 180
75 Operation of ECG & ICCU Instruments 8th 120
76 Maintenance of ECG & ICCU Equipment 8th +ELC113/101/Work experience 120
77 Operation of X-Ray Machine & Dark room Assistance 8th 120
78 Maintenance of  X-Ray Machine 8th +ELC115/101/work experience 240
79 Operation of Physiotherapy Equipment 8th 120
80 Maintenance of  Physiotherapy Equipment 8th +ELC117/101/work experience 120
8 FABRICATION Minimum age-14 years  
81 Basic Welding (Gas) 8th 120
82 Basic Welding (Arc) 8th 120
83 Gas Cutting 8th 120
84 TIG Welding 8th +FAB101 90
85 MAG/ CO2 Welding 8th +FAB102+103 90
86 Fabrication Welding 8th +FAB102+103 180
87 Pipe welding (TIG & ARC) 8th +FAB102+103 150
88 Basic Fitting Work 8th 180
90 Basic Sheet Metal Work 8th 180
97 Structural Fabrication 8th   +FAB 103 150
92 Pipe Fabrication 8th   +FAB 103 150
9 GARMENT MAKING Minimum age-14 years  
93 Hand Embroider 5th 210
94 Machine Embroidery Operator 5th 210
95 Garment packer 5th 120
96 Garment Ironer 5th 120
97 Tailor (Basic Sewing Operator) 5th 270
98 Maintenance of Machines in Garment Sectors 8th 300
99 Computerized Embroidery Machine Operator 10th 210
100 Garment Cutter 8th +GAR105 270
101 Garment Checkers 8th +GAR105 210
102 Skilled Sewing Operators 8th +GAR105 210
103 Tailor Children 8th + GAR105 210
104 Tailor Ladies 8th + GAR105 420
105 Tailor Gent’s 8th + GAR105 210
106 Tailor Suits 10th + GAR105+213/214 300
107 Production Writer 7th 300
108 Data Entry Operator 7th 400
109 Stock Keeper 7th 300
110  Fabric Quality Checker 7th 400
111 Cutting Quality Controller 9th 400
112 Fabric Checker 7th 400
113 Final Checker – Finishing Checker 7th 400
114 Heat Sealer/ Heat Transfer Printing Machine Operator 7th 400
115 Darner 7th 400
116 Garment Production Coordinator 9th 400
117 Data Collection Operator - Costing 9th 400
118 Printing Operator – screen printing 5th 400
119 Printing Operator – Hand Roller 5th 400
120 Washing Machine Operator 7th 300
121 Hydro-extractor Operator 7th 300
122 Denim Washing Operator 7th 400
123 Cutter- Band Knife/ Bladed Cutting 7th 400
124 CAD Operator - Garment 10th +Basic Computer Knowledge 400
125 Printing Operator – MHM Machine 7th 400
126 Curing Machine Operator 7th 400
127 Colour Mixer – Printing 7th 400
128 Stone Wash Machine Operator 7th 500
129 Sand Wash Machine Operator 7th 500
130 Bio Polishing Machine Operator 7th 500
131 Sand Blasting Machine Operator 7th 500
132 Grinding Machine Operator 7th 500
133 Fabric Quality Inspector/ Sourcing Fabric QC 12th  or  JOC Textiles+ 16 years age 600
134 Mechanic – Garment Machines (Sewing Machines) 9th 600
135 Finishing Supervisor 9th +GAR175 with 02 years experience 400
136 System Controller 9th +GAR176 with  02 years Experience 400
137 Training Instructor - Garment 12th +GAR143 with 02 years experience 600
138 Ornamentalist  5th 600
10 FASHION DESIGN Minimum age-14 years  
139 Showroom Sales Representative 7th 400
140 Fashion Merchandiser 12th or JOC Textiles 500
141 Showroom Sales Executive 10th & 16 years of age 500
142 CAD Illustrator – Fashion Designing 10th + Computer Knowledge & 16 years of
age
400
143 Fashion Designer –Grade I 10th   
144 Fashion Designer –Grade II FAD307 500
145 Block Printer 7th 500
146 Formal Wear Designer Grade I 10th  500
147 Casual Wear Designer Grade I 10th +FAD307 500
148 Gown Designer – Grade I 10th +GAR213 500
147 Ethnic Wear Designer – Grade I 10th + FAD307 500
148 Theatre Costume Designer – Grade I 10th +FAD307 500
149 Summer and Winter Wear Designer – Grade I 10th +FAD307 500
150 Fashion Accessories Designer 7th 500
151 Textile Designer – Grade I 10th   and 16 years of age 500
11 GEM AND JEWELLERY Minimum age-14 years  
152 Gem Cutting Assistant 8th 180
153 Foundation Course for Jewellery 8th 120
154 Basic Stone Setting 8th +GEM102 240
155 Advanced Stone Setting 8th +GEM205 360
156 Pave Stone Setting 8th +GEM205 240
157 Enameling 8th +GEM102 240
158 Basic Metal Model Making 8th +GEM102 240
159 Advanced Metal Model making 8th +GEM208 360
160 Embossing 10th +GEM102 360
161 Finishing & Polishing of Jewellery Pieces 8th +GEM102 120
162 Manual Jewellery Design 10th +GEM102 120
163 Jewellery CAD design using Rhinoceros 10th +GEM102 120
164 Jewellery CAD design using Matrix 10th +GEM213 or GEM214 60
165 Advanced Jewellery CAD design using Matrix 10th +GEM315 60
166 Diamond Grading(revised) 8th 270
167 Cut Designing 10th +GEM117 60
168 Cut Optimization and Analysis 10th +GEM117 60
169 Gem Appraisal  8th + GEM122 320
170 Jewellery Designer 8th + GEM223 320
171 Quality Control Assistant 8th 160
172 Assorter (Commercially used Gemstones) 8th 80
Gold Appraiser 10th  80
12 HOSPITALITY Minimum age-14 years  
173 Hospitality Assistant 8th 180
174 Household Assistant  8th 150
175 Assistant Cook 5th 60
176 Waiter & Barmen 10th 120
178 Cook-Fast Food 5th+HOS104 120
179 Cook-Indian Cuisine 5th+HOS104 120
180 Cook –Tandoori  Cuisine 5th + HOS104 120
181 Cook-Chinese (veg.& non veg.) 5th + HOS104 120
182 Cook-South Indian Cuisine 5th+HOS104 120
183 Cook-Continental Cuisine 5th+HOS104 120
184 Cook-Halwaie 5th+HOS104 120
185 Cook-Amritsar Punjabi 5th+HOS104 270
186 Cook-Baker 5th+HOS104 240
187 Room Attendant 8th+HOS107 100
188 Reservation Asst. And Telephone Asst. 10th +HOS105 80
189 Reception Asst. and information Asst. 10th +HOS105 80
190 Head Cook 8th+Any MES Module of Level II-208to216 150
191 Household Helper (Cleaning, Washing, Kitchen) Basic reading& writing local language 90
192 Pantry Man 5th +Spoken/written English module 120
193 Billing Clerk Cum Cashier 7th +Spoken/written English module 120
194 Restaurant Cook 5th 100
195 Food & Beverage Service- Star Hotels & Fine Dining 5th +Spoken/written Englishmodule+ 100
  Catering & Hotel Management 8th +Spoken/written Englishmodule 800
       
13 PLASTIC  PROCESSING Minimum age-14 years  
196 Mould Fitting & Measurement 5th 120
197 Injection moulding 5th +PLA101 120
198 Compression moulding 5th +PLA101/102 120
199 Extrusion  Moulding 5th +PLA101/102 120
200 Blow moulding 5th +PLA101/102 120
201 Auto injection moulding 5th   PLA 203/204/205/206 120
202 Auto compression moulding 5th +PLA203/204/205/206 120
203 Auto xtrusion moulding 5th +PLA203/204/205/206 120
204 Auto blow moulding 5th +PLA203/204/205/206 120
17 PRINTING Minimum age-14 years  
205 Screen printing 8th +PRI101 150
206 Book Binder 8th +PRI102 150
207 Offset Machine Operator 10th +PRI101 150
208 Offset Plate maker 10th +PRI101 150
209 DTP Operator 10th +PRI101 150
14 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION Minimum age-14 years  
210 Instrumentation Panel fabrication and installation of pipe line 8th 160
211 Process instrumentation machinery and equipment mechanic 8th +PRO101 160
212 Maintenance of recorders, transmitters  8th +PRO101 160
213 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Pressure Gauge 8th 80
214 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Temperature measuring instruments 8th 80
215 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Level measuring instruments 8th 80
216 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Flow measuring instruments 8th 80
15 PRODUCTION AND MANUFACTURING Minimum age-14 years  
217 Turning 8th 210
218 Advance Turning 8th +MAN101 240
219 Milling 8th 210
220 Advance Milling 8th +MAN103 240
221 Surface Grinding 8th 210
222 Cylindrical Grinding 8th +MAN105 210
223 Basics of Forging Technology & Process 8th 270
224 Die Manufacturing, Inspection of Die & Handling 8th + MAN109 270
225 Advanced Forging Technology & Heat Treatment 8th + MAN210 270
226 Basic Mechanical Drafting SSC & 16 years of age 180
227 Advanced Mechanical Drafting SSC & 16 yrs of age + MAN112 160
16 REFRIGERATION &  AIR CONDITIONING Minimum age-14 years  
228 Basic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning 5th 120
229 Repair & Maintenance of Refrigerators  5th +REF101 120
230 Service & Maintenance of Water Coolers 5th +REF101 120
231 Repair & maintenance of Air Conditioner 5th +REF101 120
232 Repair & maintenance of Automobile Air-Conditioning Unit 5th +REF101 120
233 Service & Maintenance of Air Conditioning Plant 8th +REF101 150
17 RETAIL Minimum age-14 years  
234 Sales Person ( Retail) 10th 180
235 Show room Management ( Retail) 10th +RET101 120
236 Retail Operations 10th 180
237 Ware housing Management 10th 180
18 TOY MAKING Minimum age-14 years  
238 Pattern & Mould Maker ( Soft Toy) 5th 240
239 Cutter & Fixer of Toys Parts (Soft Toy) 5th 180
240 General Sewing m/c Operator ( Soft Toy) 5th 360
241 Stuffer &Willower ( Soft Toy) 5th 150
242 Finisher & Painter ( Soft Toy) 5th 180
243 Packer ( Soft Toy) 5th 90
244 Special Sewing m/c Operator ( Soft Toy) 5th +TOY 103 300
19 PAINT Minimum Age- 14 years  
245 Painter Assistant/helper 5th 90
246 Wall Painter 5th+ PAI 101 120
247 Wood Painter 5th+ PAI 101 180
248 Metal Surface Painter 5th+ PAI 101 150
249 Spray Painter 5th+ PAI 101 90
250 Painter(Application, Testing, Handling and Storing) 5th + Any one of MES level II course 120
20 CONSTRUCTION Minimum Age- 18 years  
251 Assistant Shuttering Carpenter & Scaffolder 5th 300
252 System Shuttering Carpenter 5th +CON101 300
253 Conventional Shuttering Carpenter 5th +CON101 300
254 Scaffolder 5th +CON101 300
255 Building Carpenter 5th +CON101 300
256 Assistant Bar Bender & Steel Fixer 5th 300
257 Bar Bender 5th +CON106 300
258 Assistant Mason 5th 300
259 Mason 5th +CON108 300
260 Tiler (Ceramic) 5th +CON108 300
261 Assistant Plumber 5th 300
262 Plumber 5th +CON111 300
263 Assistant Works Supervisor 8th 300
264 Assistant Storekeeper 12th 200
265 Junior Land Surveyor 10th 400
266 Works Supervisor 10th +CON113 300
267 Senior Land Surveyor 10th +CON115 400
268 Highway Works Supervisor Inter pass, ITI,GWS,III year diploma appeared 300
269 Construction Electrician 8th 300
270 Building Security System Mechanic 8th + ELC101+ICT101 200
271 Rigger Basic Reading & Writing 200
272 Electrical Wireman 8th + ELE101 200
273 Control Panel Assembler 8th + ELE101+FAB109 200
274 Electrical Fitter 8th + ELE101 200
275 Overhead Linesman 8th + ELE101+ CON111 200
276 Cable Jointer (Power) 8th + ELE101+CON111 200
276 Communication System Mechanic 8th + ELE101 + ELC101 200
277 Fire Services Electrical Fitter 8th + ELE101+ ELC101 200
278 Earth Work Excavator Read & Write in Local language 150
279 Granite Stone Dresser 5th 200
280 Granolithic Flooring Mason 5th + CON108 120
21 SECURITY Minimum age -16 Years  
281 Personal Security Guard 8th 150
282 Industrial Security Guard 8th 150
283 Event/Conference Security guard 8th 150
22 WOOD WORK Minimum age-14 Years  
284 Basic Wood Work 5th 270
285 Wooden Furniture 5th +WOO101 270
23 MEDIA Minimum age-14 Years  
286 Digital Camera Photography 8th 90
287 Videography 8th 90
288 Mass Communication 10th 180
289 Digital Audio Recording 10th 200
290 Lighting Assistant 10th 450
291 Assistant Video Editor 10th 450
24 FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Minimum age-14 Years  
292 Basic Food Preservation 5th 240
293 Baker & Confectioner 8th 320
294 Milk & Dairy Products making Assistant 10th & 15 yrs of age 320
295 Agro Products Maker 10th & 15 yrs. of age 400
296 Food Beverages Making Assistant 10th & 15 yrs. of age 320
297 Processed Food Products Making Assistant 10th & 15 yrs. of age 320
298 Fruits & Vegetables Processor 10th Std. + FOO101 & 16 yrs. of age 320
299 Cereals, Pulses & Oilseeds Processor (Milling & Baking) 10th Std. + FOO104 & 15 yrs. of age 320
300 Food Beverage Maker 10th Std. + FOO105 & 15 yrs. of age 320
301 Milk & Milk Products Maker 10th Std. + FOO103 & 15 yrs. of age 240
302 Meat, Fish & Poultry Processor 10th Std. + FOO106 & 15 yrs. of age 120
25 LEATHER & SPORTS GOODS Minimum age-14 Years  
303 Leather & Rexene Goods Maker 5th 240
304 Manufacturing Process of Leather  8th (No formal education is required who
are engaged in leather industries)
600
305 Leather Garments Maker 8th 480
306 Leather & Sports Goods Maker 8th 480
307 Leather Goods Maker (Automobile) 8th 480
308 Leather Footwear & Sports Shoes Maker 8th 960
309 Pattern & Template Maker ( Leather &  Sports) 12th  480
310 Leather Goods Supervisor 12th 200
311 Leather Footwear Machine Operators(Closing) 5th 240
312 Leather Footwear Machine Operators(Clicking) 5th 240
26 AGRICULTURE Minimum age-16 Years  
313 Basic  Tractor Servicing 5th 150
314 Basic Cultivation of cereal crops 5th 240
315 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of tillage equipment 5th 150
316 Repair & Maintenance of Irrigation equipment 5th 150
317 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of soil farming equipment 5th 120
318 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of seed drills 5th 150
319 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of planters 5th 150
320 Repair  Maintenance of Harvesting & threshing equipment 5th 240
321 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of root harvesting equipment 5th 120
322 Repair& Maintenance of Spraying & Dusting equipment 5th 150
333 Repair & Maintenance Of Tyre  tube 5th 150
324 Repair & Maintenance Of radiator 5th 120
325 Repair &  overhauling of Tractor 5th+ AGR101 480
326 Repair, Maintenance & operation of  Power tiller 5th+ AGR101 240
327 Repair &  Overhauling  of hydraulic  system 5th+ AGR101 150
328 Repair, Maintenance & operation of post harvesting equip 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 240
329 Cultivation of oil seed & pulses 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 150
330 Cultivation of vegetables 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 120
331 Cultivation of potato 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 120
332 Cultivation of cotton 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 120
333 Cultivation of groundnut & sunflower 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE) 90
334 Cultivation of fodder 5th+AGR101-111(ANY ONE)  
335 Landscaping and Floriculture 8th   + 14 yrs. of age 300
336 Fruit Cultivation 7th + 14 yrs of age 300
337 Seed Production 8th + 14 yrs.of age 180
338 Mushroom Cultivation 5th + 14 yrs.of age 90
339 Organic Farming 5th + 14 yrs.of age 120
340 Bio Fertilizer 8th + 14 yrs.of age 120
341 Precision Farming 7th + 14 yrs of age 300
342 Vermiculturing & Vermicomposting 5th + 14 yrs.of age 90
343 Preservation of Fruits & Vegetables 5th + 14 yrs.of age 240
344 Hi Tech Farming 8th +  15 yrs. of age 300
345 Entrepreneurship Development in Agri Business Graduate in  any discipline & 20 yrs. of age 480
27 TRAVEL & TOURISM Minimum age-18 Years  
346 Tour Operator 10th 180
347 Tour Cordinator 10th 150
348 Accommodation Cordinator 10th 150
349 Tour Guide  10+2 +TRV101-103 (ANYONE) 300
350 Tourism & Travel Executive 10th 160
28 SOFT SKILLS Minimum age – 14 Years  
351 Soft Skills for Base Line Staff i 5th 100
352 Spoken English and Communication Skill 7th 180
353 Soft Skills for Supervisors 10+2 to Graduate +  SS202 ( rebate of 150 hours) 180
29 COURIER & LOGISTICS Minimum age – 14 Years  
354 Courier  Cordinator 8th 120
355 Operation Supervisor/ Executive 10+2  +COL102 240
356 Marketing/Channel (Vendor/Franchise)/ Sales Executive Graduate + COL205 240
357 Forklift Operator Min. 10th class with LMV Driving Licence 160
358 Glass handling and Packing operator 8th +Above 17 Years not more than 40 year of age 160
359 warehousing operator 6th +Above 17 Years not more than 40 year of age 160
360 Despatch operator 6th +Above 17 Years not more than 40 year of age 160
30 FISHERIES AND ALLIED SECTOR Minimum age – 14 Years  
361 Fishing Operation 5th 480
362 Aquarium fabrication & Maintenance 5th 360
363 Operation, maintenance & repair of Fishing Boat Engines 8th 360
364 Crab Culture & fattening 5th 240
365 Fish Feed preparation 5th 240
366 Breeding of Ornamental Fish 5th 240
367 Breeding of Carps 5th 240
368 Multiplication of Aquatic Ornamental Plant 5th 240
369 Operation & Maintenance of Marine Refrigeration Equipment 5th 240
370 Operation & Maintenance of Marine Electronic Equipment 8th 240
371 Fish processing 8th 480
372 Preparation of  Seafood Products 5th 360
31 FIRE AND SAFETY ENGINEERING Minimum age -18 Years  
373 Fire Operator 10th 300
374 Fire and Rescue Operator 10th +FRS101 300
32 BUSINESS & COMMERCE Minimum age – 18 Years  
375 Marketing Associate Graduation or Equivalent 480
376 Finance associate Graduation or Equivalent  480
33 MATERIAL MANAGEMENT Minimum age – 18 Years  
377 Material handling 8th 160
378 Assistant Storekeeper 12th 300
379 Storekeeper 12th +MAM 104 300
34 HANDMADE PAPER & PAPER PRODUCTS Minimum age – 14 Years  
380 Manufacturing of Envelopes 5th 80
381 Manufacturing of Donnas and Plates 5th 120
382 Manufacturing of Cup and Tumbler 5th 100
383 CFC Maker 5th  100
384 Fabricator/ Aligner 5th 60
385 Paper Bag 5th  100
35 BRASSWARE Minimum age-14 years  
386 Basic Art of Engraving Ability to read & write, no handicap 120
387 Basic Art of Etching Ability to read & write, no handicap in upper limbs, perfect vision with or Without glasses 240
388 Advanced Art of Engraving Ability to read & write, no handicap in upper limbs, perfect vision with or Without glasses 120
36 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT PROCESSING Minimum age-14 years  
389 Poultry Farming 8th & 18 years of age 480
390 Sheep & Goat Rearing 8th & 14 years of age 150
391 Dairy Farming 8th & 14 years of age 180
392 Dairy Development Worker 8th & 14 years of age 180
393 Entrepreneurship on Dairy Management Graduate in any discipline 360
394 Bird Handler (Lifter) 5th 120
395 Slaughterman – Poultry Slaughter house 5th 120
396 Poultry Dresser 5th 180
397 Meat Handler (Poultry slaughter house) 5th 180
398 Meat processor (Poultry slaughter house) 5th 180
399 By-Product Handler and Processor (Poultry slaughter house) 5th 120
400 Lairage Assistant and Animal Grader 5th 120
401 Humane Slaughter 5th 160
402 Slaughter Man – Buffalo 5th 120
403 Pig Slaughter Man 5th 120
404 Sheep & Goat Slaughterer 5th 120
405 Carcass Dresser 5th 160
406 Pig Carcass Dresser 5th 160
407 Carcass Handler 5th 80
408 Blood Collector 5th 80
409 Cleaner of Slaughter Equipments 5th 80
410 Sanitation and Disinfectant Assistant 5th 160
411 Pest Control Operator 5th 160
412 By-Product Handler and Processor (slaughter house) 5th 80
413 Piggery Farm Assistant 5th 160
414 Sheep Farm Assistant/Attendant 5th 160
415 Clinical Assistant/Animal Attendant 5th 200
416 Cattle Attendant/Dairy Cattle Assistant 5th 160
417 Animal Handler 5th 200
418 Kennel Attendants 5th 80
419 Animal Shoer 5th 160
420 Syces of Horses 5th 160
421 Dog Breeder Assistant 5th 160
422 Post Mortem Assistants 5th 160
423 Cow Milker-Grade 1 5th 200
424 Animal Food Preparation Assistant 5th 200
425 Feeder in Dairy farm 7th & 18 yrs. of age 200
426 Pre slaughter care supervisor 5th   +AHM113 200
427 Meat processor 5th + AHM111 200
428 Dairy Farm Assistant 10th 400
37 GLASSWARE Minimum age-15 years  
429 Glass Cutting & Polishing 12 std. or 8th pass +GLW103 or
GLW104
64
430 Glass Painting 12 std. or 8th pass +GLW103 or
GLW104
40
431 Glass Toy Making 12th std.& 17 yrs. of age 480
432 Basic Art of Engraving Ability to read & write, no handicap 120
433 Basic Art of Etching Ability to read & write, no handicap in upper limbs, perfect vision with or Without glasses 240
38 CLOCK AND WATCH REPAIR Minimum age-14 years  
434 Basic Clock and Watch Repair 5th 180
435 Basic Clock Repair- Analog & Digital 5th 180
436 Automatic Watch Repair 5th + CWR102 280
39 RAIN WATER HARVESTING Minimum age-18 years  
437 Assistant Rain Water Harvester 7th 200
438 Rain Water Harvester 7th + RWH101 200
40 BAMBOO FABRICATION Minimum age-14 years  
439 Bamboo Processing 5th 320
440 Mechanic for Bamboo Machineries 5th 320
441 Secondary Processing of Bamboo 5th 320
443 Bamboo Construction 5th 320
444 Bamboo Handicraft & Furniture Making 5th 320
445 Mat Weaving 5th 220
41 FILM PRODUCTION Minimum age-16 years  
446 Clap Person 8th 40
447 Continuity Person 8th 60
448 Art Assistant  10th 60
449 Dubbing Artist 10th 60
450 Make Up Artist 10th, able to read & write in the language of the project, needs basic aptitude in drawing, colours & 100
452 Script Assistant Graduate & above 20 years of age 90
453 Lyric Writer Graduate & above 25 yrs of age. 60
455 Dialogue Writer Graduate & above 25 yrs of age. 60
456 Film Press Relations Officer – 1(Publicity offices/ Centres/ Digital Design Studios) 12th & above 25 yrs. Of age. 60
42 FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME Minimum age-14 years  
457 Perfume Blender 5th 240
458 Perfumer 5th 240
459 Perfume Tester 5th 300
460 Distillation Unit Operator 5th 240
461 Fractional Distillation Operator 5th 240
462 Solvent Extraction Operator 5th 240
463 Aroma Chemical Assistant 5th 240
464 Processing Assistant 5th +any of the FFP105/106/107 300
43 RENEWABLE ENERGY Minimum age-14 years  
465 Basics of Solar Electricity 8th  & 18 yrs. of age 180
466 Solar Hot Water Tank Technician 8th & 16 yrs. of age 150
467 Grooving and Collar Making Operator 8th & 14 yrs. of age 100
468 Puffing & Tank Cleaner 7th & 14 yrs. of age 160
469 Packer (Total Solar Water Heater System) 7th & 14 yrs. of age 100
470 Solar Heater and Solar Cooker System 8th + RNE101 & 18 yrs. of age 120
471 Solar Lighting System 8th + RNE101 & 18 yrs. of age 120
472 Small Power Generation by using Water 8th + RNE101 & 18 yrs. of age 120
473 Solar Electric System Installer & Service Provider 8th + RNE207 & 18 yrs. of age 200
474 Solar Hot Water System Installer (Domestic System up to 2000L)- Including servicing 8th + RNE101 & 18 yrs. of age 200
44 SPA & WELLNESS Minimum age-17 years  
475 Spa Therapist-I 12th 632
476 Spa Therapist-II 12th + SPW101 610
45 HOME DÉCOR – ART BONSAI Minimum age- 14 yrs.  
477 Bonsai Kits Maker 5th 120
478 Bonsai Maker – Indian Style 5th 150
479 Imitation Bonsai Maker 5th 180
480 Chinese Bonsai Maker 5th 180
481 Wooden Base Bonsai Maker 5th 180
482 Crystal Base Bonsai Maker 5th 180
483 Indo Chinese Bonsai maker 5th 160
484 Double Twist Bonsai maker 5th 180
485 Bonsai & Stone Mural Maker 5th + BON 103 100
486 Bonsai & Lacquer Wooden Pot Maker 5th + BON103 140
487 Bonsai with Wooden Lacquer Dolls Maker 5th + BON103 140
488 Landscape with Bonsai Maker 5th + BON103 160
489 Bonsai Nest and Bird Maker 5th + BON103 120
46 HOME DÉCOR – ART FLOWER Minimum age- 14 yrs.  
490 Artificial Flowers Kits Maker 5th 180
491 Sateen Flowers Maker 5th 380
492 Polyester Flowers maker 5th 320
493 Japanese Ribbon Flowers Maker 5th 340
494 Stocking Flowers Maker 5th 240
495 Cotton Flower Maker 5th 260
496 Artificial Flower arrangement (free style) Maker 5th 340
497 Artificial Plants and Bushes Maker 5th 340
47 HOME DÉCOR – ART WATER FALLS Minimum age- 16 yrs.  
498 Waterfalls Maker 5th 380
499 Ceramic Waterfalls maker 5th 380
500 Crystal waterfalls maker 5th 340
501 Waterfalls with Landscape Maker 5th + WFL101 200
502 Waterfalls with Landscape & Bonsai Maker 5th + WFL201 + BON103 200
48 HOME DÉCOR – ART JEWELLERY Minimum age- 14 yrs.  
503 Imitation Jewellery Kit Maker 5th 80
504 Kundan Jewellery Maker 5th 240
505 Kundan Jewellery Set maker 5th 280
506 Temple Jewellery Set Maker 5th 320
507 Bridal Jewellery Set maker 5th 320
508 Guajarati Jewellery Set maker 5th 380
49 HOME DÉCOR – ART CERAMIC CRAFT Minimum age- 16 yrs.  
509 Basic Ceramic Work (dolls/flowers/fruits) Maker 5th 180
510 Pot Ceramic Work Maker 5th 240
511 Wall Ceramic Work maker 5th 240
512 Wood Ceramic Work maker 5th 240
513 Chinese Ceramic Work Maker 5th 340
514 Japanese Ceramic Work maker 5th 380
515 Miniature Ceramic Work Maker 5th 280
516 Fruits ceramic Work maker 5th 280
517 3D ceramic Work maker 5th 240
50 HOME DÉCOR – ART PAINTING Minimum age- 16 yrs.  
518 Nib Painting Maker 5th 340
519 Tube Painting Maker 5th 180
520 Cone Painting Maker 5th 180
521 Deco-Plast Painting Maker 5th 180
522 Ceco-Ceramic Painting Maker 5th 180
523 Zaso painting Maker 5th 320
524 Tanjore Painting Maker 5th 480
525 Emboss Painting maker 5th 280
526 Glass Painting Maker 5th 280
527 Nirmal Painting Maker 5th 380
528 Nirmal Gold Painting Maker 5th 300
529 Nirmal Painting on Cream Board Maker 5th 300
530 Nirmal Emboss Painting Maker 5th 300
51 HOME DÉCOR – ART MEHANDI Minimum age- 16 yrs.  
531 Mehandi Maker 5th 180
532 Colour Mehandi Maker 5th 180
533 Kundan Colour mehandi Maker 5th 240
52 HOME DÉCOR – ART WOOD HANDICRAFT Minimum age- 16 yrs.  
534 Basic Wooden Framework 5th 150
535 Silhouette Wall Decorative Craft maker 5th + WHC101 100
536 Wall Decorative Figurative Craft Maker 5th + WHC101 100
537 3D Creative Craft Maker 7th +WHC101 240
53 COUNSELLING SKILL Minimum age - 16yrs.  
538 Assistant Counselor 10th 200
539 Positive Health & Well Being Counselor 10th + CSK101 200
540 Child & Adolescent Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
541 Family & Marriage Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
542 Career & Guidance Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
543 HIV & AIDS Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
544 Tele Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
545 Trauma & Disaster Management Counselor 10th + CSK101 100
546 Corporate Counsellor 10th + CSK101 100